Latest
  • Welcome!

    We're a UK based community of cult entertainment fans - so whether you're into WWE, Marvel, DC, Game of Thrones, Walking Dead, Star Wars, Doctor Who, Star Trek and more - join us!

    It's free to register, so why not sign up and discuss whatever you're into...

World Cup Group Stages Round One.

Laffy

Wales forever!!!
Subscriber
Messages
7,327
Ratings
190
Points
113
Please predict all fixtures


Thursday 14th June
  • Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 4pm - ITV
Friday 15th June
  • Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A) - Ekaterinburg - 1pm - BBC
  • Morocco vs Iran (Group B) - St Petersburg - 4pm - ITV
  • Portugal vs Spain (Group B) - Sochi - 7pm - BBC
Saturday 16th June
  • France vs Australia (Group C) - Kazan - 11am - BBC
  • Argentina vs Iceland (Group D) - Moscow (Spartak) - 2pm - ITV
  • Peru vs Denmark (Group C) - Saransk - 5pm - BBC
  • Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D) - Kaliningrad - 8pm - ITV
Sunday 17th June
  • Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E) - Samara - 1pm - ITV
  • Germany vs Mexico (Group F) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 4pm - BBC
  • Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E) - Rostov-on-Don - 7pm - ITV
 

tso

Member
Messages
301
Ratings
2 1
Points
18
Thursday 14th June
  • Russia 2-0 Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 4pm - ITV
Friday 15th June
  • Egypt 1-3 Uruguay (Group A) - Ekaterinburg - 1pm - BBC
  • Morocco 1-1 Iran (Group B) - St Petersburg - 4pm - ITV
  • Portugal 1-2 Spain (Group B) - Sochi - 7pm - BBC
Saturday 16th June
  • France 3-0 Australia (Group C) - Kazan - 11am - BBC
  • Argentina 3-0 Iceland (Group D) - Moscow (Spartak) - 2pm - ITV
  • Peru 1-2 Denmark (Group C) - Saransk - 5pm - BBC
  • Croatia 2-0 Nigeria (Group D) - Kaliningrad - 8pm - ITV
Sunday 17th June
  • Costa Rica 0-2 Serbia (Group E) - Samara - 1pm - ITV
  • Germany 3-0 Mexico (Group F) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 4pm - BBC
  • Brazil 3-0 Switzerland (Group E) - Rostov-on-Don - 7pm - ITV
 
Messages
306
Ratings
8
Points
18
Thursday 14th June
  • Russia 2-0 Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 4pm - ITV
Friday 15th June
  • Egypt 1-2 Uruguay (Group A) - Ekaterinburg - 1pm - BBC
  • Morocco 1-1 Iran (Group B) - St Petersburg - 4pm - ITV
  • Portugal 0-2 Spain (Group B) - Sochi - 7pm - BBC
Saturday 16th June
  • France 3-1 Australia (Group C) - Kazan - 11am - BBC
  • Argentina 4-0 Iceland (Group D) - Moscow (Spartak) - 2pm - ITV
  • Peru 1-2 Denmark (Group C) - Saransk - 5pm - BBC
  • Croatia 2-1 Nigeria (Group D) - Kaliningrad - 8pm - ITV
Sunday 17th June
  • Costa Rica 0-0 Serbia (Group E) - Samara - 1pm - ITV
  • Germany 2-0 Mexico (Group F) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 4pm - BBC
  • Brazil 3-0 Switzerland (Group E) - Rostov-on-Don - 7pm - ITV
 
Messages
278
Ratings
5 1
Points
18
Thursday 14th June
  • Russia 2-0 Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 4pm - ITV
Friday 15th June
  • Egypt 1-3 Uruguay (Group A) - Ekaterinburg - 1pm - BBC
  • Morocco 0-0Iran (Group B) - St Petersburg - 4pm - ITV
  • Portugal 0-1 Spain (Group B) - Sochi - 7pm - BBC
Saturday 16th June
  • France 2-1 Australia (Group C) - Kazan - 11am - BBC
  • Argentina 3-1 Iceland (Group D) - Moscow (Spartak) - 2pm - ITV
  • Peru 1-1 Denmark (Group C) - Saransk - 5pm - BBC
  • Croatia 0-2 Nigeria (Group D) - Kaliningrad - 8pm - ITV
Sunday 17th June
  • Costa Rica 0-0 Serbia (Group E) - Samara - 1pm - ITV
  • Germany 3-0 Mexico (Group F) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 4pm - BBC
  • Brazil 3-1 Switzerland (Group E) - Rostov-on-Don - 7pm - ITV
 

Laffy

Wales forever!!!
Subscriber
Messages
7,327
Ratings
190
Points
113
Please predict all fixtures

Thursday 14th June
  • Russia 1-0 Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 4pm - ITV
Friday 15th June
  • Egypt 1-2 Uruguay (Group A) - Ekaterinburg - 1pm - BBC
  • Morocco 1-0 Iran (Group B) - St Petersburg - 4pm - ITV
  • Portugal 2-1 Spain (Group B) - Sochi - 7pm - BBC
Saturday 16th June
  • France 1-0 Australia (Group C) - Kazan - 11am - BBC
  • Argentina 2-2 Iceland (Group D) - Moscow (Spartak) - 2pm - ITV
  • Peru 1-5 Denmark (Group C) - Saransk - 5pm - BBC
  • Croatia 1-0 Nigeria (Group D) - Kaliningrad - 8pm - ITV
Sunday 17th June
  • Costa Rica 1-0 Serbia (Group E) - Samara - 1pm - ITV
  • Germany 2-0 Mexico (Group F) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 4pm - BBC
  • Brazil 4-0 Switzerland (Group E) - Rostov-on-Don - 7pm - ITV
 
Top