Latest
  • Welcome!

    We're a UK based community of cult entertainment fans - so whether you're into WWE, Marvel, DC, Game of Thrones, Walking Dead, Star Wars, Doctor Who, Star Trek and more - join us!

    It's free to register, so why not sign up and discuss whatever you're into...

World Cup Group Fixtures Round Two

Laffy

Wales forever!!!
Subscriber
Messages
7,327
Ratings
190
Points
113
  • Please predict all fixtures
  • Monday 18th June
  • Sweden vs South Korea (Group F) - Nizhny Novgorod - 1pm - ITV
  • Belgium vs Panama (Group G) - Sochi - 4pm - BBC
  • Tunisia vs England (Group G) - Volgograd - 7pm - BBC
Tuesday 19th June
  • Colombia vs Japan (Group H) - Saransk - 1pm - BBC
  • Poland vs Senegal (Group H) - Moscow (Spartak) - 4pm - ITV
  • Russia vs Egypt (Group A) - St Petersburg - 7pm - BBC
Wednesday 20th June
  • Portugal vs Morocco (Group B) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 1pm - BBC
  • Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Rostov-on-Don - 4pm - BBC
  • Iran vs Spain (Group B) - Kazan - 7pm - ITV
Thursday 21st June
  • Denmark vs Australia (Group C) - Samara - 1pm - ITV
  • France vs Peru (Group C) - Ekaterinburg - 4pm - ITV
  • Argentina vs Croatia (Group D) - Nizhny Novgorod - 7pm - BBC
Friday 22nd June
  • Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E) - St Petersburg - 1pm - ITV
  • Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D) - Volgograd - 4pm - BBC
  • Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E) - Kaliningrad - 7pm - BBC
 
Messages
306
Ratings
8
Points
18
  • Monday 18th June
  • Sweden 2-1 South Korea (Group F) - Nizhny Novgorod - 1pm - ITV
  • Belgium 4-0 Panama (Group G) - Sochi - 4pm - BBC
  • Tunisia 1-2 England (Group G) - Volgograd - 7pm - BBC
Tuesday 19th June
  • Colombia 2-0 Japan (Group H) - Saransk - 1pm - BBC
  • Poland 2-1 Senegal (Group H) - Moscow (Spartak) - 4pm - ITV
  • Russia 1-0 Egypt (Group A) - St Petersburg - 7pm - BBC
Wednesday 20th June
  • Portugal 2-0 Morocco (Group B) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 1pm - BBC
  • Uruguay 2-0 Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Rostov-on-Don - 4pm - BBC
  • Iran 0-2 Spain (Group B) - Kazan - 7pm - ITV
Thursday 21st June
  • Denmark 2-0 Australia (Group C) - Samara - 1pm - ITV
  • France 2-1 Peru (Group C) - Ekaterinburg - 4pm - ITV
  • Argentina 2-1 Croatia (Group D) - Nizhny Novgorod - 7pm - BBC
Friday 22nd June
  • Brazil 3-0 Costa Rica (Group E) - St Petersburg - 1pm - ITV
  • Nigeria 2-1 Iceland (Group D) - Volgograd - 4pm - BBC
  • Serbia 1-1 Switzerland (Group E) - Kaliningrad - 7pm - BBC
 
Messages
278
Ratings
5 1
Points
18
  • Monday 18th June
  • Sweden 1-0 South Korea (Group F) - Nizhny Novgorod - 1pm - ITV
  • Belgium 2-0 Panama (Group G) - Sochi - 4pm - BBC
  • Tunisia 0-3 England (Group G) - Volgograd - 7pm - BBC
Tuesday 19th June
  • Colombia 1-1 Japan (Group H) - Saransk - 1pm - BBC
  • Poland 1-0 Senegal (Group H) - Moscow (Spartak) - 4pm - ITV
  • Russia 3-0 Egypt (Group A) - St Petersburg - 7pm - BBC
Wednesday 20th June
  • Portugal 2-0 Morocco (Group B) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 1pm - BBC
  • Uruguay 0-0 Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Rostov-on-Don - 4pm - BBC
  • Iran 0-4 Spain (Group B) - Kazan - 7pm - ITV
Thursday 21st June
  • Denmark 1-1 Australia (Group C) - Samara - 1pm - ITV
  • France 3-1 Peru (Group C) - Ekaterinburg - 4pm - ITV
  • Argentina 3-0 Croatia (Group D) - Nizhny Novgorod - 7pm - BBC
Friday 22nd June
  • Brazil 3-0 Costa Rica (Group E) - St Petersburg - 1pm - ITV
  • Nigeria 1-2 Iceland (Group D) - Volgograd - 4pm - BBC
  • Serbia 0-1 Switzerland (Group E) - Kaliningrad - 7pm - BBC
 

Laffy

Wales forever!!!
Subscriber
Messages
7,327
Ratings
190
Points
113
  • Please predict all fixtures
  • Monday 18th June
  • Sweden 1-3 South Korea (Group F) - Nizhny Novgorod - 1pm - ITV
  • Belgium 3-1 Panama (Group G) - Sochi - 4pm - BBC
  • Tunisia 0-3 England (Group G) - Volgograd - 7pm - BBC
Tuesday 19th June
  • Colombia 1-3 Japan (Group H) - Saransk - 1pm - BBC
  • Poland 3-1 Senegal (Group H) - Moscow (Spartak) - 4pm - ITV
  • Russia 1-0 Egypt (Group A) - St Petersburg - 7pm - BBC
Wednesday 20th June
  • Portugal 3-1 Morocco (Group B) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 1pm - BBC
  • Uruguay 1-1 Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Rostov-on-Don - 4pm - BBC
  • Iran 2-5 Spain (Group B) - Kazan - 7pm - ITV
Thursday 21st June
  • Denmark 1-0 Australia (Group C) - Samara - 1pm - ITV
  • France 2-0 Peru (Group C) - Ekaterinburg - 4pm - ITV
  • Argentina 2-1 Croatia (Group D) - Nizhny Novgorod - 7pm - BBC
Friday 22nd June
  • Brazil 5-0 Costa Rica (Group E) - St Petersburg - 1pm - ITV
  • Nigeria 1-1 Iceland (Group D) - Volgograd - 4pm - BBC
  • Serbia 1-0 Switzerland (Group E) - Kaliningrad - 7pm - BBC
 
Messages
301
Ratings
2 1
Points
18
  • Monday 18th June
  • Sweden 1-1 South Korea (Group F) - Nizhny Novgorod - 1pm - ITV
  • Belgium 4-0 Panama (Group G) - Sochi - 4pm - BBC
  • Tunisia 0-2 England (Group G) - Volgograd - 7pm - BBC
Tuesday 19th June
  • Colombia 2-0 Japan (Group H) - Saransk - 1pm - BBC
  • Poland 3-1 Senegal (Group H) - Moscow (Spartak) - 4pm - ITV
  • Russia 2-0 Egypt (Group A) - St Petersburg - 7pm - BBC
Wednesday 20th June
  • Portugal 4-0 Morocco (Group B) - Moscow (Luzhniki) - 1pm - BBC
  • Uruguay 4-0 Saudi Arabia (Group A) - Rostov-on-Don - 4pm - BBC
  • Iran 0-4 Spain (Group B) - Kazan - 7pm - ITV
Thursday 21st June
  • Denmark 2-1 Australia (Group C) - Samara - 1pm - ITV
  • France 3-0 Peru (Group C) - Ekaterinburg - 4pm - ITV
  • Argentina 2-1 Croatia (Group D) - Nizhny Novgorod - 7pm - BBC
Friday 22nd June
  • Brazil 3-0 Costa Rica (Group E) - St Petersburg - 1pm - ITV
  • Nigeria 1-2 Iceland (Group D) - Volgograd - 4pm - BBC
  • Serbia 1-2 Switzerland (Group E) - Kaliningrad - 7pm - BBC
 
Top