Latest
  • Welcome!

    We're a UK based community of cult entertainment fans - so whether you're into WWE, Marvel, DC, Game of Thrones, Walking Dead, Star Wars, Doctor Who, Star Trek and more - join us!

    It's free to register, so why not sign up and discuss whatever you're into...

International Fixtures - ****Mid Week*** Round Three.

Laffy

Wales forever!!!
Subscriber
Messages
7,305
Ratings
190
Points
113
Please predict 10 of the following.

THURSDAY 31ST AUGUST
GROUP A


Bulgaria vs Sweden
France vs Netherlands
Luxembourg vs Belarus

GROUP B
Hungary vs Latvia
Portugal vs Faroe Islands
Switzerland vs Andorra

GROUP H
Belgium vs Gibraltar
Cyprus vs Bosnia-Herzegovina
Greece vs Estonia


FRIDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER

GROUP C

Czech Republic vs Germany
Norway vs Azerbaijan
San Marino vs Northern Ireland


GROUP E

Kazakhstan vs Montenegro
Denmark vs Poland
Romania vs Armenia


GROUP F

Lithuania vs Scotland
Malta vs England
Slovakia vs Slovenia

@WayneJDavies @tso @Mr.Windham29 please predict midweek and weekend fixtures.
 
Last edited:

Laffy

Wales forever!!!
Subscriber
Messages
7,305
Ratings
190
Points
113
10 please I originally only put Thursday but thought we could have more choice.
 
Messages
302
Ratings
8
Points
18
THURSDAY 31ST AUGUST
GROUP A


Bulgaria 0-2 Sweden
Luxembourg 0-2 Belarus

GROUP H
Cyprus 0-4 Bosnia-Herzegovina

FRIDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER

GROUP C

Czech Republic 0-1 Germany
San Marino 0-2 Northern Ireland

GROUP E

Kazakhstan 0-1 Montenegro
Denmark 0-2 Poland

GROUP F

Lithuania 0-1 Scotland
Malta 0-2 England
Slovakia 0-1 Slovenia
 

tso

Member
Messages
292
Ratings
2 1
Points
18
THURSDAY 31ST AUGUST
GROUP A


Bulgaria 1-2 Sweden
France 3-1 Netherlands
Luxembourg 0-3 Belarus

GROUP B
Hungary 3-0 Latvia
Portugal 6-0 Faroe Islands
Switzerland 6-0 Andorra

GROUP H
Belgium 7-0 Gibraltar
Cyprus 1-2 Bosnia-Herzegovina
Greece 1-1 Estonia

FRIDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER

GROUP C

Czech Republic 1-2 Germany
 
Messages
266
Ratings
4 1
Points
18
THURSDAY 31ST AUGUST
GROUP A


Bulgaria1-2 Sweden

Luxembourg1-2Belarus

GROUP B

Portugal4-0 Faroe Islands
Switzerland1-0 Andorra

GROUP H
Belgium3-0 Gibraltar

Greece2-0Estonia

FRIDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER

GROUP C

Czech Republic1-3 Germany
Norway2-0 Azerbaijan


GROUP E


Romania2-1 Armenia

GROUP F


Malta0-3 England
 

Laffy

Wales forever!!!
Subscriber
Messages
7,305
Ratings
190
Points
113
THURSDAY 31ST AUGUST

GROUP A

France 2-2 Netherlands

GROUP B
Hungary 1-0 Latvia
Portugal 2-0 Faroe Islands
Switzerland 1-0 Andorra

GROUP H
Belgium 6-0 Gibraltar
Cyprus 0-4 Bosnia-Herzegovina


FRIDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER

GROUP C

Czech Republic 1-1 Germany
San Marino 1-4 Northern Ireland


GROUP E

Denmark 1-3 Poland

GROUP F
Malta 3-5 England
 

Laffy

Wales forever!!!
Subscriber
Messages
7,305
Ratings
190
Points
113
Scores end of round 3

Tso - 20
Mr.Windham29 - 18
WayneJDavies - 20
Laffy - 16